FlavouR oF LIfe....lovE it and LiVe it ...

"Bila Mana Hidup Ini Sungguh Berperisa~~ YummyLifeLicious "

Sunday, January 31, 2010

GLEE but NOT GELI....^_^ GREEK and sooo 'GEREK' ^_*



Spend my weekend recuperated at home with my babies, chokobie and debab. At the same time spring cleaning the house, watching my fave shows on the telly and not forgetting check and mark the students papers (very tedious i must say). This weekend i really spend a quality time at home, because the whole week i feel so extra tired and damn whats wrong with me. oh i did something HUGE this week as well, it quite a major THING as well...ermmm~~~~~i will tell all of you as soon as i receive that THING ok...(another safe act) *_^ this week also i be a GOOD girl cos i did called my families a lot, i called my sisters, my bro and my mother i must say this is also because of that HUGE and MAJOR thing.

the GLEE casts

Okay lets go back to the tittle of this week post, GLEE hehehe... just an accidentally i come across this show like yesterday. i must say this show is REALLY GOOD...it does make me laugh a lot, oh at the same time this show is like a broadway, you know what i mean if you watch it (its full of dancing and singing...so musical i must say) ^_^ i think the format is very similar to my fave show during my high school year call 'POPULAR'. A type of high school or college life where teenagers are addicted to be popular but at the same time try to find their true identity. When life at that time is all about hormone and being accepted. I am sooooo 'been there, done that' feeling. Oh not forgetting as well the drama GREEK, I love how the drama portrayed the elements of sisterhood and brotherhood in the life of sorority n fraternity communities. Oh it so resemble my fave movie by reese witherspoon 'Legally Blonde'... at the same time they also focus the issue of sexuality like gay and lesbian. And what most important to me both shows portray 1 thing that i really treasure which is friendship...auwwwww~~~ how friendship is created and what it took to break it and how it took to cherish it ^_^ yeah i know soooo cliché ....okay dookies then daaaa~~~~xoxo~~~

the casts of GREEK...

Highschool HIghway...

Welcome to another year of torture and despair
Where your fate will be determined by the outfit that you wear
or the color of your hair, or the place you put your chair
Oh, god, it's so unfair
To bend and not to break. Chin up, try not to quake
I'm grinning on the outside but I'm a wreck internally
The Skechers squeaking full of song
I'm striding down this high school highway
I'm a dead teen walking
Dead teen walking
Dead teen walking
Ooh la la la la

2 comments:

yammy08 said...

=)

buy viagra said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
Related Posts with Thumbnails